Phone : 01933 676040
Hours: 8:30am to 4:30pm

Redwell Primary School
Barnwell Road
Wellingborough
Northamptonshire
NN8 5LQ

For details regarding our school staff, please see below.

REDWELL PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF LIST SEPTEMBER 2019/2020

Mrs Anne Ansell

Head Teacher  (SLT)

Mrs Claire Head

Deputy Head (SLT)

Mr Simon Anderson

Deputy Head (SLT)

Mrs Lindsay Harris

School Business Manager (SMT)

Mrs Sarah Hillman

HLTA

Mrs Sara Croot

HLTA/SEN

Mrs Gillian Dowling

HLTA

Miss Leyona Bishop

HLTA

Mrs Jodie Halford

HLTA

Mrs Viv Andrews

Administrator/Receptionist

Mrs Marilyn Knight/Mrs Jenny Thompson

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

Miss Helen Slade

Bursar

Mrs Sarah Gayton

Finance Administrator

Mr Paul Wood

Site Supervisor

Mr Martin Johnston

Site Supervisor

Mrs Victoria Brennan

5 Wells Business Manager / Administrator RPS

   

YEAR

CLASS NAME

CLASS TEACHER

CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

EYFS

BRAMPTON

Mrs Angela Hatton

 Mrs Pooja Mistry    

EYFS

ASHBY

 Mrs Natasha Kelf (4 days)

/ Mrs Louise Plowman (1 day)

Mrs Vanessa Jenkinson

EYFS

GRANGE

Mr Steve Sargent

Mrs Sophie Richards            Mrs Lisa Dilley (1:1)

EYFS

 

Extra EYFS TA

Mrs Sarah Watson              Lauren McDonald

1

HOLCOT

Miss Frankie Pachmayr

Mrs Michelle Castelette   

1

ASHTON

Mrs Rebecca Hawker

/ Mrs Louise Plowman

Miss Sammy Payne        Mrs Vikki Saunders (1:1)

1

ORTON

Miss Allana Berwick

Mrs Kay Harvey

1

 

Mrs Louise Plowman (Year Group Mentor / Class Teacher 2 days)

 

2

HADDON

Mrs Jade Irvine

Mrs Sharon Parkins          Mrs Barbara Savory (1:1)

2

DENBY

Miss India Hasseldine

Mrs Helen Plowe

2

NASEBY

Miss Sophie Haworth

Mrs Janet Readman

3

ALTHORP

Mrs Abby Fleckney

Mrs Jenny Thompson (a.m.)  

3

WELDON

Mrs Debbie Cox

Mrs Lesley Hartnell     

3

DENFORD

Mrs Rachael Jones

Mrs Beverley Motley

4

KILBORN

Mrs Nichola Thompson

/ Mrs Dulcie Sharpe

Mrs Nichola Clipstone       

4

CHATSWORTH

Mr Nick Marriott

Miss Lucy Jeffrey          Mrs Pauline Sheehan (1:2)

4

WOODSTOCK

Miss Ravine Brownbill

Mrs Maria Charlton                 Miss Holly Bugg (1:1)

4

 

Mrs Dulcie Sharpe (Year Group

Mentor/Class Teacher 3 days)

5

TEWKESBURY

Mr Jamie Pell (SMT)

Miss Nikki Swords

5

CHURCHILL

Mrs Nicola Boydon-Jones

Mr Danny Webb

5

WENTWORTH

Miss Hannah Valentine

Mrs Kate Parry

6

WESTMINSTER

Mrs Zoe Casburn (SMT)

Mrs Heather Clarke

6

BLENHEIM

Miss Marianne McKnight (SMT)

Mr Lee McNamara

6

BARNWELL

Mrs Sarah Harrison

Mrs Laura Mitchell

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISOR TEAM

Mrs Michelle Castelette (Yr 1 Team Leader)

Mrs Tracey Risden (Yr 2 Team Leader)

Mrs Jenny Thompson

Mrs Michelle Bicknell

Mrs Susan Travell 

Mrs Anna Townsend

Mrs Nichola Clipstone

Mrs Sue Glenn

Mrs Helen Dixon

Mrs Clare Bond

Mrs Wendy Shelton

Mrs Julie Baker

Mrs Crysta Jeffs

Mrs Sam Willis

Mrs Debbie Tidbury

Mrs Sheetal Vadher

Mrs Katrina Johnston

Mrs Iwona Korbecka

Mrs Drashti Patel

Mrs Michelle Juner

Mrs Pauline Sheehan (1:1)

Miss Sammy Payne (1:1)

Mrs Louise Coo (1:1)

Mrs Vikki Saunders (1:1)

Mr Danny Webb (Play Leader support)

Mrs Heather Clarke (Nurture Group)

         

GOVERNORS

Mrs Anne Ansell

Head Teacher

Mrs Fiona Butlin

Chair of Governors – Co-opted Governor

Mr Trevor Kendrick

Vice Chair – Co-opted Governors

Mrs Moira Atkinson

Parent Governor

Mr David North

Co-opted Governor

Mrs Amy Patterson

Parent Governor

Vacancy

Co-opted Governor

Mr Scott Dainty

LA Governor

Vacancy

Staff Governor

Mr Simon Anderson (Deputy Head)

Associate Governor

Mrs Claire Head (Deputy Head)

Associate Governor

Mrs Lindsay Harris (School Business Manager)

Associate Governor

Mrs Ansa Herring

Clerk

Meet the Teachers

footer barcode

Follow Us

Redwell on Twitter

Only confirmed followers have access to @RedwellPrimary's Tweets and complete profile. Click the "Follow" button to send a follow request.

Upcoming Events

21 Oct
KS1 Flu Immunisation
Mon, 21, Oct 2019
22 Oct
KS2 Flu Immunisation
Tue, 22, Oct 2019
22 Oct
Year 3 Harvest Assembly (Parents)
Tue, 22, Oct 2019 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
28 Oct
Half Term Holiday
Mon, 28, Oct 2019 - Fri, 01, Nov 2019
4 Nov
Training Day
Mon, 04, Nov 2019
7 Nov
Y5 - Saxon Day
Thu, 07, Nov 2019

Call Us

Phone : 01933 676040
Hours: 8:30am to 4:30pm

Visit Us

Barnwell Road, Wellingborough,
Northamptonshire NN8 5LQ