Accessibility Tools

Tel: 01933 676040

Pupil Leaders

School Council Representatives

Year Group

Class

Representatives

Year 1

Holcot

Joel OPhoebe H

Year 1

Orton

Freya BFreddie M

Year 1

Ashton

Teddy MKaylee M

Year 2

Haddon

Avery TAva W

Year 1

Denby

Gerry GKeveah C

Year 2

Naseby

Jedd GHarriet N

Year 3

Althorp

Devansh PEvie A

Year 3

Weldon

Jake MCoralie H

Year 3

Denford

Logan AZoe K

Year 4

Chatsworth

Hitansh PEadie W

Year 4

Woodstock

Dawson SMorgan R

Year 4

Kilborn

Bradly AIsabella B

Year 5

Tewkesbury

Alfie HIshaani P

Year 5

Churchill

Oliver GIsabelle U

Year 5

Wentworth

Edward SAva-Jane S

Year 6

Westminster

Rubi SHarry D

Year 6

Blenheim

Lana W – Secretary Lewis C

Year 6

Barnwell

Bertie H - ChairmanLily-Grace G - Secretary

Anti-Bullying Ambassadors

Year Group

Class

Names

Year 1

Ashton
Orton
Holcot

Rome H and vice: Lillie- Rose CJakub B

Year 2

Denby
Haddon
Naseby

Max P and Vice: Lennox CHarry Y and Vice: Rio S Poppy H and Jack K (vice).

Year 3

Denford
Althorp
Weldon

Mia J and Vice: Aubrey RTalia P and Vice: Zayden W

Year 4

Woodstock
Kilborn
Chatsworth

Mike E and Vice: Amelia BSophie and Vice: Gemma DOlivia P

Year 5

Tewkesbury
Wentworth
Churchill

Mayah P and Vice: Jesiah PLena K and Vice: Imogen MFinley B and Vice: Ava-Rose G

Year 6

Westminster
Barnwell
Blenheim

Charlie B and Vice: Ella-May CEmma R and Vice: Alfie HAaryan B

Science Ambassadors

 

Class

Science Ambassador

Year 1

Holcot

Elliana J

Year 1

Ashton

Ava H

Year 1

Orton

Isabella D

Year 2

Denby

Rupert W

Year 2

Haddon

Lauren S

Year 2

Naseby

Charlie Y

Year 3

Denford

Luca S

Year 3

Weldon

Preston P

Year 3

Althorp

Freya L

Year 4

Woodstock

Brooke B

Year 4

Kilborn

Finley Y/Kian C

Year 4

Chatsworth

Majeed S

Year 5

Wentworth

Harleaux M

Year 5

Churchill

Alex G

Year 5

Tewkesbury

Leighton A

Year 6

Barnwell

Lacey P

Year 6

Westminster

Ben E

Year 6

Blenheim

Izzy G

Reading Ambassasors

Redwell Reporters (Year 5)

 

Bertie, Anjni, Sean, Merryn, Adrianna, Isobel, Nastya

General Enquires:

For general enquiries, please contact the school office at office@redwellprimary.co.uk

SENCo : Fiona Hoskins

Assistant Principal : Sara Nimmo

Vice Principal : Dulcie Sharpe

Principal : Claire Head

Chair of Local Committee : Amy Patterson

Our Address

Redwell Primary School,
Barnwell Road,
Wellingborough,
Northamptonshire NN8 5LQ